After School Clubs

Term 6 Clubs

MONDAY

Mindfulness
#WeAspireToBeMentalHealthNurses
6th June – 11th July, 3-4pm
Miss Smith

TUESDAY

Gardening
#WeAspireToBeGardeners
7th June – 12th July, 3-4pm
Mr James

WEDNESDAY

Football
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
8th June – 13th July, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

THURSDAY

Athletics
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
9th June – 14th July, 3-4pm
Miss Brownhill

Quicksticks
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
9th June – 14th July, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

MONDAY

Rounders
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
6th June – 11th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Spanish Songs & Games
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
6th June – 11th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Davis

tuesday

Athletics
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
7th June – 12th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

International Cooking
#WeAspireToBeChefs
7th June – 12th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Journalism
#WeAspireToBeWriters
7th June – 12th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Range

WEDNESDAY

French
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
8th June – 13th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

thursday

Creative Arts
#WeAspireToBeArtists
9th June – 14th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Bharker

Gardening
#WeAspireToBeGardeners
9th June – 14th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Morrison

International Cooking
#WeAspireToBeChefs
9th June – 14th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

MONDAY

Rounders
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
6th June – 11th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Spanish Songs & Games
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
6th June – 11th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Davis

Football
£25 (10 Weeks); continued from last term
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 4th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Football Coach (Dartford FC)

tuesday

Athletics
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
7th June – 12th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

International Cooking
#WeAspireToBeChefs
7th June – 12th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Journalism
#WeAspireToBeWriters
7th June – 12th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Range

WEDNESDAY

French
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
8th June – 13th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

thursday

Creative Arts
#WeAspireToBeArtists
9th June – 14th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Bharker

Gardening
#WeAspireToBeGardeners
9th June – 14th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Morrison

International Cooking
#WeAspireToBeChefs
9th June – 14th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Term 5 Clubs

MONDAY

Multi Sports Club
£12.50
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 23rd May, 3-4pm
Miss Breton

TUESDAY

Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
19th April – 24th May, 3-4pm
Miss Shah

WEDNESDAY

Athletics Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20th April – 25th May, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

THURSDAY

Board Games Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
21st April – 26th May, 3-4pm
Miss Taylor

Goalball Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
21st April – 26th May, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

MONDAY

Benchball Club
£12.50
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 23rd May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Basketball Club
£12.50
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 23rd May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Khader

Spanish Songs & Games Club
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
25th April – 23rd May, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Davis

tuesday

Badminton Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
19th April – 24th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
19th April – 24th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Origami Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
19th April – 24th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Bhaker

WEDNESDAY

French Club
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
20th April – 25th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

thursday

Strategy Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
21st April – 26th May, 3:30-4:20pm
Mr Foulds

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
21st April – 26th May, 3:30-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

MONDAY

Benchball Club
£12.50
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 23rd May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Basketball Club
£12.50
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 23rd May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Khader

Spanish Songs & Games Club
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
25th April – 23rd May, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Davis

Football Club
10 Weeks – £25
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
25th April – 4th July, 3:20-4:20pm
Football Coach (Dartford FC)

tuesday

Badminton Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
19th April – 24th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
19th April – 24th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Origami Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
19th April – 24th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Bhaker

WEDNESDAY

French Club
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
20th April – 25th May, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

thursday

Strategy Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
21st April – 26th May, 3:30-4:20pm
Mr Foulds

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
21st April – 26th May, 3:30-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Term 4 Clubs

TUESDAY

Superhero Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
22nd February – 29th March, 3-4pm
Miss Chimen

WEDNESDAY

Football Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
23rd February – 30th March, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

THURSDAY

Drama Club
#WeAspireToBeActors
24th February – 31st March, 3-4pm
Miss Newton

Chess Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
24th February – 31st March, 3-4pm
Mr Filsell

Benchball Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
24th February – 31st March, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

MONDAY

Creative Arts Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
21st February – 28th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Smith

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
21st February – 28th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

tuesday

Science Club
#WeAspireToBeScientists
22nd February – 29th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Venn

Tag Rugby Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
22nd February – 29th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Spanish Club
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
22nd February – 29th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Davis

thursday

Board Games Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
24th February – 31st March, 3:30-4:20pm
Miss Allison

Hama Beads Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
24th February – 31st March, 3:30-4:20pm
Miss Crane

French Club
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
24th February – 31st March, 3:30-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

MONDAY

Creative Arts Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
21st February – 28th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Smith

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
21st February – 28th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Football Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
21st February – 28th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

tuesday

Science Club
#WeAspireToBeScientists
22nd February – 29th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Venn

Tag Rugby Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
22nd February – 29th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Spanish Club
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
22nd February – 29th March, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Davis

thursday

Board Games Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
24th February – 31st March, 3:30-4:20pm
Miss Allison

Hama Beads Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
24th February – 31st March, 3:30-4:20pm
Miss Crane

French Club
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
24th February – 31st March, 3:30-4:20pm
Mrs Cowdry

Term 3 Clubs

MONDAY

Construction Club (Mr James)
#WeAspireToBeArchitects
£12.50
10th January – 7th February
3:00 – 4:00pm

TUESDAY

Healthy Minds Club (Miss Taylor)
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
4th January – 8th February
3:00 – 4:00pm

WEDNESDAY

Multi Skills Club (Mr Daley)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
5th January – 9th February
3:00 – 4:00pm

THURSDAY

Textiles Club (Miss Brownhill)
#WeAspireToBeCreators
6th January – 10th February
3:00 – 4:00pm

Gymnastics Club (Mr Daley)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
6th January – 10th February
3:00 – 4:00pm

MONDAY

Handball Club (Mr Khader)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
£12.50
10th January – 7th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

TUESDAY

Creative Arts Club (Miss Ratchford)
#WeAspireToBeCreators
4th January – 8th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Football Club (Mr Daley)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
4th January – 8th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Coding Club (Miss Lawler)
#WeAspireToBeCoders
4th January – 8th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

WEDNESDAY

International Cooking Club (Mrs Cowdry)
#WeAspireToBeChefs
5th January – 9th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

THURSDAY

Choir Club (Mr Moneiro de Barros)
#WeAspireToBeSingers
6th January – 10th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Hama Beads Club (Miss Crane)
#WeAspireToBeCreators
6th January – 10th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

French Club (Mrs Cowdry)
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
6th January – 10th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

MONDAY

Handball Club (Mr Khader)
#WeAspireToBeArtists
£12.50
10th January – 7th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Football Club (Mr Daley)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
£12.50
10th January – 7th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

tuesday

Creative Arts Club (Miss Ratchford)
#WeAspireToBeCreators
4th January – 8th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Coding Club (Miss Lawler)
#WeAspireToBeCoders
4th January – 8th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

wednesday

International Cooking Club (Mrs Cowdry)
#WeAspireToBeChefs
5th January – 9th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

thursday

Choir Club (Mr Moneiro de Barros)
#WeAspireToBeSingers
6th January – 10th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Hama Beads Club (Miss Crane)
#WeAspireToBeCreators
6th January – 10th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

French Club (Mrs Cowdry)
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
6th January – 10th February
3:20 – 4:20pm

Term 2 Clubs

MONDAY

Creative Arts Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
20 Children
8th November – 13th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Smith

TUESDAY

Disney Club
#WeAspireToBeAnimators
15 Children
9th November – 14th December, 3-4pm
Miss Chimen

WEDNESDAY

Multi Skills Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
10th November – 15th December, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

THURSDAY

Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
15 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3-4pm
Mrs Ball

Gymnastics Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3-4pm
Mr Daley

Choir Club
#WeAspireToBeSingers
20 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3-4pm
Mr Moneiro de Barros

MONDAY

Creative Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
15 Children
8th November – 13th December, 3-4pm
Miss Smith

tuesday

Dance Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
9th November – 14th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Gordon

Football Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
9th November – 14th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Lego Club
#WeAspireToBeBuilders
15 Children
9th November – 14th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Allison

wednesday

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
15 Children
10th November – 15th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Cowdry

Choir Club
#WeAspireToBeSingers
20 Children
10th November – 15th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Moneiro de Barros

thursday

Strategy Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
20 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3:30-4:20pm
Mr Foulds

French Club
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
20 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Cowdry

MONDAY

Boys Football Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
13th September – 29th November, 3:20-4:20pm
Dartford Football Club (£25 for 10 weeks), continued from Term 1

Basketball Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
8th November – 13th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Daley

Creative Arts Club
#WeAspireToBeCreators
20 Children
8th November – 13th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Smith

tuesday

Dance Club
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
20 Children
9th November – 14th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mrs Gordon

Lego Club
#WeAspireToBeBuilders
15 Children
9th November – 14th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Allison

wednesday

International Cooking Club
#WeAspireToBeChefs
15 Children
10th November – 15th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Cowdry

Choir Club
#WeAspireToBeSingers
20 Children
10th November – 15th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Moneiro de Barros

thursday

Strategy Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
20 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Mr Foulds

French Club
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
20 Children
11th November – 16th December, 3:20-4:20pm
Miss Cowdry

Term 1 Clubs

MONDAY

Multi Skills (Miss Breton)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
13th September – 18th October
3:00 – 4:00pm

TUESDAY

Art Club (Miss Shah)
#WeAspireToBeArtists
14th September – 19th October
3:00 – 4:00pm

WEDNESDAY

Gymnastics (Mr Daley)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
15th September – 20th October
3:00 – 4:00pm

THURSDAY

Gardening Club (Mr Filsell)
#WeAspireToBeGardeners
16th September – 21st October
3:00 – 4:00pm

Indoor Athletics (Mr Daley)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
16th September – 21st October
3:00 – 4:00pm

Choir (Mr Moneiro de Barros)
#WeAspireToBeSingers
16th September – 21st October
3:00 – 4:00pm

MONDAY

Creative Arts (Miss Ratchford)
#WeAspireToBeArtists
13th September – 18th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

Y5/6 BOYS ONLY
Football (£25)
Football coach (Dartford FC link)

#WeAspireToBeAthletes
Monday (10 weeks, £25)
13th September – 29th November
3:20 – 4:20pm

Y5/6 GIRLS ONLY
Football (Mr Daley)

#WeAspireToBeAthletes
13th September – 18th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

tuesday

Science Club (Mrs Venn)
#WeAspireToBeScientists
14th September – 19th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

YEAR 3 and 4 (Mr Daley)
Football
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
14th September – 19th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

Construction Challenge (Miss Lawler)
#WeAspireToBeEngineers
14th September – 19th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

wednesday

World Cooking (Miss Cowdry)
#WeAspireToBeChefs
15th September – 20th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

Choir (Mr Moneiro de Barros)
#WeAspireToBeSingers
15th September – 20th October
3:20 – 4:20pm

thursday

Netball (Mrs Range)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
16th September – 21st October
3:20 – 4:20pm

Gardening Club (Miss Morrison)
#WeAspireToBeGardeners
16th September – 21st October
3:20 – 4:20pm

French (Miss Cowdry)
#WeAspireToBeCommunicators
16th September – 21st October
3:20 – 4:20pm