Dartford Primary Academy will continue to provide outstanding extracurricular opportunities for all our pupils.
Below is a list of the activities going on this term.
All clubs are £12.50 (unless stated otherwise) and will run for an hour.
Module 4 Clubs
Clubs will be running from the week beginning Monday 19th February to Monday 18th March 2024.
Monday
Board Games Club
16 Places, Giraffe Classroom
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Cross
TUESDAY
BSL (British Sign Language) Basics Club – Years 1 & 2 Only
10 Places, Library
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Bridle
Super Science Club
20 Places, Penguins Classroom
3:15-4:15pm
Mrs Venn
Street/Contemporary Dance Club – Years 1 & 2 Only
£25, Hall
3:15-4:15pm
Mr Kimbowa
THURSDAY
Gymnastics Club – Years 1 & 2 Only
£25, Hall
3:15-4:15pm
Wave Gymnastics
Food Ninjas Club
15 Places, Chameleon Class
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Jn Baptiste
Multi-Sports Club
20 Places, Playground
3:15-4:15pm
Progressive Sports
Monday
Origami Club
DT Room
3:25-4:25pm
Miss L Smith
Dodgeball Club
20 Places, Lower Playground
3:25-4:25pm
Progressive Sports
Tuesday
Board Games Club
Green Turtles Class
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Challis
Football Club – Boys Only
30 Places, Field
3:25-4:25pm
Progressive Sports
thursday
Street/Contemporary Dance Club
£25, Dance Studio
3:25-4:25pm
Mr Kimbowa
Rugby Club
Upper Playground
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Bridle
Football Club – Girls Only
20 Places, Field
3:25-4:25pm
Performance Coaching
Monday
Origami Club
DT Room
3:25-4:25pm
Miss L Smith
Football Club (10 Weeks)
16 Places, £25, Field
3:25-4:25pm
Dartford Football Club
Dodgeball Club
20 Places, Lower Playground
3:25-4:25pm
Progressive Sports
Tuesday
Board Games Club
Green Turtles Class
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Challis
Dance Club
Hall
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Beaumont
thursday
Street/Contemporary Dance Club
£25, Dance Studio
3:25-4:25pm
Mr Kimbowa
Rugby Club
Upper Playground
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Bridle
Football Club – Girls Only
20 Places, Field
3:25-4:25pm
Performance Coaching
Gymnastics Club
16 Places, Main Hall
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Davis
Module 3 Clubs
Clubs will be running week beginning Monday 8th January to Monday 29th January 2024
Monday
Cross Stitch Club
#WeAreArtists
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Shah
TUESDAY
Arts and Crafts
#WeAreArtists
3:15-4:15pm
Mrs Rogerson
Singing Club (Year 1 and 2)
#WeAreArtists
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Robinson
Dance
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Beaumont
THURSDAY
Hockey
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:15-4:15pm
Progressive Sports
Gymnastics
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Davies
Monday
Board Game Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Challis
Basketball
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Progressive Sports
Tuesday
Boys Football
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Progressive Sports
Tag Rugby
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Bridle
Role Playing Games / Dungeons and Dragons
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Khader
thursday
Girls Football (max 20 students)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Performance Coaching
Contemporary/Street Dance Fusion (£25)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Mr Kimbowa
Origami
#WeAspireToBeArtists
3:25-4:25pm
Ms Smith
Monday
Board Game Club
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Challis
Football (16 students max, £25)
#WeAspireToBeBilingual
3:25-4:25pm
DFC
Basketball
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Progressive Sports
Tuesday
Tag Rugby
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Bridle
Role Playing Games / Dungeons and Dragons
#WeAspireToBeThinkers
3:25-4:25pm
Miss Khader
thursday
Girls Football (max 20 students)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Performance Coaching
Contemporary/Street Dance Fusion (£25)
#WeAspireToBeAthletes
3:25-4:25pm
Mr Kimbowa
Origami
#WeAspireToBeArtists
3:25-4:25pm
Ms Smith